White Mineral Oil
White Mineral Oil, White Oil, White Oil Manufacturer, White Oil Supplier, White Oil Exporters, White Oil, White Petrolatum Mineral Oil, White Mineral Oil LX, White Mineral Oil PX, White Oil, Mineral Oil
 
 
   
GRADES: White Mineral Oil LX-10, LX-15, LX - 20, LX-30
Download PDS
Send Enquiry
 
White Mineral Oil, White Oil  
Introduction of White Mineral Oil:
White Mineral Oil is a purified mixture of Liquid Saturated Hydrocarbons, obtained from Petroleum & are highly paraffinic in nature. White mineral oil is Transparent, Colourless, Tasteless & Odourless when cold. White mineral oil highyl refined hydrotreated oil have excellent thermal & chemical stability having high flash points.
 
Application of White Mineral Oil:
White Mineral Oil is used in the manufacture of Bulk Drugs, Cosmetics, Textile Auxiliaries, Plant Spray Oil, Agrochemicals, Aerosols, Dye Intermediates, Paper Industry, Inks, Perfumery, Specialty Lubricants, Plastics - used as Lubricant Plasticiser, Food Industry, Specialty Chemicals, Incenses, Personal Care Products etc.
 
   
   White Mineral Oil LX-100    White Mineral Oil PX-20
 
Typical Properties Of White Mineral Oil:
 
CHARACTERISTICS Eastonol LX - 10 Eastonol LX - 15 Eastonol LX - 20 Eastonol LX -30
Appearance Water White Water White Water White Water White
Specific Gravity @ 15 º C 0.80 - 0.81 0.815 - 0.83 0.825 - 0.85 0.82 - 0.85
Kinematic Viscosity@ 40 ºC 6 - 10 10 - 15 18 - 24 25 - 32
Flash Point Min ºC MIN. 140 150 170 180
Pour Point, 0C MIN. -20 -15 -10 -10
 
Packing of White Mineral Oil:210 Litres M.S. Barrels / Tanker Loads.
 
 
   
   
Specialty Oil & Wax
Light Liquid Paraffin
Heavy Liquid Paraffin
White Mineral Oil
Transformer Oil
Petroleum Jelly
White Soft Paraffin - IP
Yellow Soft Paraffin - IP
Paraffin Wax
Micro Crystaline Wax
Bees Wax
Emulsifiying Wax
   
   
 
 
DISCLAIMER: The information given here is considered to be correct & is offered for your consideration, investigation &
verification. No Warranties are expressed or implied, since the use of products are beyond our control.
 
 
 Top
 
 
 
 
 
Light Liquid Paraffin | Heavy Liquid Paraffin |
White Mineral Oil | Transformer Oil | Petroleum Jelly |
White Soft Paraffin - IP | Yellow Soft Paraffin - IP |
Paraffin Wax | Micro Crystaline Wax |
Bees Wax | Emulsifiying Wax