Specialty Oil & Wax » Light Liquid Paraffin Oil Ip
Introduction / Specification of Light Liquid Paraffin Oil Ip :
Light Liquid Paraffin Oil Ip is highly purified mixture of liquid saturated hydrocarbons obtained from petroleum and is highly paraffinic in nature. Light Liquid Paraffin oil is transparent, & free from fluorescence in daylight. It is colourless, tasteless, and odourless when cold. Light liquid paraffin oil Ip highly refined hydro-treated oil has excellent thermal & chemical stability, having high flash point & is soluble in Chloroform & solvent Ether.
Application / Composition of Light Liquid Paraffin Oil Ip :
Light Liquid Paraffin Oil Ip is used in the manufacture of Anti-static Coning oil, Knitting oil & other Textile Auxiliaries, Plant Spray Oil, Agrochemicals, Aerosols, Dye Intermediates, Paper Industry; Perfumery, Food Grade Speciality Lubricants, Food Grade Plastics used as a Lubricant Plasticizer, Attars, Flavours & Fragrances, Perfumery Chemicals, Speciality Chemicals, Incenses, Personal Care Products, Leather Chemicals, Fat Liquors, Petrochemical Solvents, etc. It may also be used in the manufacture of Pharmaceuticals and Cosmetic Products like Creams, Lotions, Perfumery Industry, Bulk Drugs & Food Industry etc.
Typical Properties of Light Liquid Paraffin Oil Ip :
|CHARACTERISTICS||Light Liquid Paraffin Oil Ip|
|Specific Gravity @ 25°C||Between 0.820 to 0.860|
|Dynamic Viscosity @ 20°C||Between 25 to 80 MPas|
|Flash Point (PMCC)°C||Min. 150°C|
|Acidity / Alkalinity||Passes|
|Light Absorption @ 240-280 nm||Less than 0.1|
|Readily Carbonisable Substances||Passes|
Light Liquid Paraffin Oil Ip is Used / Needs in Machine Tool Industries Applications / Uses as below :Light liquid paraffin / paraffins - mostly used in as Liquid Paraffins, Paraffin Oils, Ointments, Creams, Lotions, Hair Oils, Perfumery Compounds, Aerosols, Light Liquid paraffin IP, Light Liquid paraffin BP, Light Liquid Paraffin USP, Used in Pharmaceutical industries, Medical formulations, Egg preservative, Hair cream, Incense and perfume manufacturers, Baby oil, Baby cream, Skin ointment, Used in Cosmetic industries, For facial creams and lotions, Protective coating for fruits and vegetables, Mosquito repellent cream etc.......
Light Liquid Paraffin Oil is used more in the following categories:
- Light Liquid paraffin IP
- Light Liquid paraffin BP
- Light Liquid Paraffin USP
- Light Liquid Paraffin
Light Liquid Paraffin Oil Products are used in as:
- Used in Pharmaceutical industries
- Medical formulations
- Egg preservative
- Hair cream
- Incense and perfume manufacturers
- Baby oil
- Baby cream
- Skin ointment
- Used in Cosmetic industries
- For facial creams and lotions
- Protective coating for fruits and vegetables
- Mosquito repellent cream
Manufacturers, Exporters and Suppliers of Light Liquid Paraffin Oil Ip from INDIA.
Our Quality prices products are being used in various countries like i.e. India, Srilanka, Bangladesh, Italy, New Zealand, France, Mauritius,Switzerland, Pakistan, Nepal, Myanmar, Vietnam, Thailand, Malaysia, Singapore, Philippines, Middle East Countries - UAE cities as Sharjah, Dubai, Abu Dhabi, Saudi Arabia, Qatar - Doha, Oman - Muscat, Iran, Iraq, Kuwait, Jordan, Egypt, African countries i.e. Nigeria, Ethiopia, Egypt, Uganda, Mozambique, Namibia, South Africa and western countries like UK, Brazil, USA, Argentina, Uruguay, Peru & European countries like Germany, Turkey, Spain, Netherland, England More...
Delars, Distributers, Enquiries, Solicited From The Indian Space At Andhra Pradesh, Arunachal Pradesh, Assam, Bihar, Chhattisgarh, Delhi, Goa, Gujarat, Haryana, Himachal Pradesh, Jammu and Kashmir, Jharkhand, Karnataka, Kerala, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Manipur, Meghalaya, Mizoram, Nagaland, Odisha,Northeast India, Iraq, Punjab, Rajasthan, Sikkim, Tamil Nadu, Telangana, Tripura, Uttar Pradesh, Uttarakhand, West Bengal.DISCLAIMER: The information given here is considered to be correct & is offered for your consideration, investigation & verification. No Warranties are expressed or implied, since the use of products are beyond our control.